Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Hove

Justin Residents Association Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Justin Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 60

  1. Peter Daniel Cooper 2010-2013 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Leslie Waterman 2009-2012 Director View profile
  3. Giles Henry Sturgeon 2008-2010 Director View profile
  4. Ryan James Breuer Cheal 2007-2011 Director View profile
  5. Anthony David Brian Bennett 2006-2021 Director View profile
  6. Victoria Christiana Hamilton 2006-2015 Director View profile
  7. Shellie Mckay 2005-2022 Director View profile
  8. Craig Trimming 2005-2007 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Matthew Smith 2005-2019 Director View profile
  10. Justin Kemp 2005-2007 Director View profile
  11. Timothy Paul Quickenden 2005-2006 Director View profile
  12. Christopher New 2005-2010 Director View profile
  13. Peggy Alice Hannam 2005-2014 Director View profile
  14. Alexander James Thompson 2004-2006 Director View profile
  15. Darren Mark Everard 2003-2003 Director View profile
  16. Stephen John Courtney 2003-2004 Director View profile
  17. Vanessa Jane Paxton 2003-2008 Director View profile
  18. Janet Colley 2002-2019 Director View profile
  19. Michelle Leanne Francis 2001-2003 Director View profile
  20. Alan Pritchard 2001-2003 Director View profile
  21. Katie Stubbs 2001-2004 Director View profile
  22. Cheryl Leigh Gibson 2001-2006 Director View profile
  23. Rebecca Palmer 2000-2004 Director View profile
  24. Janet Lilian New 2000-2004 Director View profile
  25. Louise Spencer 2000-2002 Director View profile
  26. Simon John Swallow 1999-2009 Director View profile
  27. Sharon Maddison 1999-2001 Director View profile
  28. Julia Francis Sullivan 1997-2003 Director View profile
  29. Susan Margaret Moody 1997-1999 Director View profile
  30. Mary Elizabeth Goodyear 1997-1998 Director View profile
  31. Katherine Sarah Bartlett 1996-2001 Director View profile
  32. Julia Louise Hunt 1996-2001 Director View profile
  33. Irene Burgess 1995-2012 Director View profile
  34. Claire Louise Ward 1994-2000 Director View profile
  35. Nicholas Albert Martin 1994-1995 Director View profile
  36. Gary Jones 1994-2004 Director View profile
  37. Angela Rive 1993-2003 Director View profile
  38. Ewan Ross Gallagher 1997 Director View profile
  39. Terence Morgan O'Neill 2003 Director View profile
  40. Ian Ronald Shepherd 1997 Director View profile
  41. Malcolm Eales 1999 Director View profile
  42. Irene Julia Day 1996 Director View profile
  43. Jean Doris March 2003 Director View profile
  44. Alic Mary Good 1997 Director View profile
  45. Fadil Phillipe Arcas 1994 Director View profile
  46. Dean Michael Pepperell 1994 Director View profile
  47. Alice Elizabeth Staples 2001 Director View profile
  48. Paula Mackay 2003 Director View profile
  49. Lillian Emma Samuels 2000 Director View profile
  50. Elsie Mary March 1993 Director View profile
  51. Andrew John Taylor 1993 Director View profile
  52. Rosemary Elaine Margetson 2003 Director View profile
  53. Allison Lynne Ferris 2000 Director View profile
  54. Stephen Peter Black 1994 Director View profile
  55. SDL Property Management T/A Alexander Faulkner 2017-2019 Corporate-secretary View profile
  56. Stiles Harold Williams 2012-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  57. Leigh Simon Crane 2003-2004 Secretary View profile
  58. Christine Clegg 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  59. Sharon Elizabeth Catchpole 1994-2000 Secretary View profile
  60. Flora Forgie Lauder 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
06/08/1976
Registered office
Hove

Ownership

Owned by (9) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Jacqueline Anne Flynn
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Victoria Marie Harrington
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Andrew Fletcher
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Valerie Isobel Barber
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Linda Doel
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Glenda Theresa Strickland
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Anthony David Brian Bennett ceased 2021-06-17
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Janet Colley ceased 2019-03-05
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Andrew Matthew Smith ceased 2019-03-05
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Justin Residents Association Limited is controlled by Jacqueline Anne Flynn
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jacqueline Anne Flynn.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£20
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

19.8y median 20.1y
average tenure
21.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01272100
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data