Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bulmorna Limited

Bulmorna Limited is an active UK company (number 01272397), incorporated 1976, with 2 current directors, Daniella Rosalie Jeanne Darmanin and Philip Bristow. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bulmorna Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Suzanne Margaret Nash 2008-2018 Director View profile
  2. Richard Evans 2008-2015 Director View profile
  3. Robert Powell 2008-2009 Director View profile
  4. Michelle Kathryn Ann Mansell 2004-2005 Director View profile
  5. Steven Anthony Logue 2000-2017 Director View profile
  6. Florence Sylvia Trounce 2000-2004 Director View profile
  7. Dr Mark Rowney Wildsmith 2000-2003 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Davies 2000-2001 Director View profile
  9. Martin Andrew Coffin 2000 Director View profile
  10. Theo John Thomas 2003-2003 Secretary View profile
  11. Susan Mary Coffin 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/08/1976

Financials

Net assets
£24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£24
2025-12-31Not reported£24

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

22.1y median 22.1y
average tenure
26y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01272397
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data