Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Munscroft Court Weston-Super-Mare Maintenance Company Limited

Munscroft Court Weston-Super-Mare Maintenance Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01273531), incorporated 1976, with 5 current directors including Royston Christopher Crane and James Robert France. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Munscroft Court Weston-Super-Mare Maintenance Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 45

  1. Adrianne Dibble 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Raymond Snook 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Desmond Godfrey Roberts 2014-2026 Director View profile
  4. Barbara Jean Henley 2009-2012 Director View profile
  5. Phillip John Parkinson 2008-2014 Director View profile
  6. Pauline Mary Cullis 2008-2010 Director View profile
  7. Adele Karen Board 2006-2016 Director View profile
  8. Richard Phillip Parkinson 2005-2008 Director View profile
  9. Thomas Sidney Cullis 2004-2008 Director View profile
  10. Natalie Victoria Lewis 2004-2012 Director View profile
  11. Christine Porter 2004-2005 Director View profile
  12. Mark Stephen Ratcliffe 2004-2026 Director View profile
  13. Graham Laurence Oliff 2003-2004 Director View profile
  14. Roy Christopher Crane 2003-2026 Director View profile
  15. David Stockwell 2003-2025 Director View profile
  16. Ian Harry Brooks Rix 2000-2001 Director View profile
  17. Michael John Oakes 2000-2001 Director View profile
  18. Dyer, John, Lt Col 1998-1998 Director View profile
  19. Desmond John Crowley 1998-2023 Director View profile
  20. David Roy Bell 1998-2004 Director View profile
  21. Darren James Williams 1996-1998 Director View profile
  22. Ian Paul Cornish 1995-2004 Director View profile
  23. Philip Cox 1994-2005 Director View profile
  24. Jean Mary Bernardine Dyer 1994-1997 Director View profile
  25. Margaret Maloney 1992-1998 Director View profile
  26. Peter Berry 1991-1995 Director View profile
  27. Gladys Elizabeth Bailey 1998 Director View profile
  28. Alice Elsie Marion Treharne 1991 Director View profile
  29. Thomas Richard Miller 1994 Director View profile
  30. John Edward Truelove 2023 Director View profile
  31. Graeme Peter Walters 1996 Director View profile
  32. Paul Spurr 2004 Director View profile
  33. Doris Evelyn Watts 1994 Director View profile
  34. Douglas Arthur Henley 2009 Director View profile
  35. Charline Edith Pierrette Rolph 2018 Director View profile
  36. Barbara Joyce Lee 2026 Director View profile
  37. Peter Langley 2026 Director View profile
  38. James Michael Moloney 1992 Director View profile
  39. Michael Jack Bailey 2003 Director View profile
  40. Woods Block Management Limited 2012-2017 Corporate-secretary View profile
  41. Mary Pauline Williamson 2010-2010 Secretary View profile
  42. Timothy Peter Edward Garner 2008-2010 Secretary View profile
  43. Alan Frederick O Connor 2003-2008 Secretary View profile
  44. Charlene Edith Pierrette Rolph 1994-2001 Secretary View profile
  45. Rita Bradshaw 2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/08/1976

Financials

Net assets
£14
Total assets
£14
Cash
£7,884
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£14
2025-12-31Not reported£14

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4.7y median 3y
average tenure
8.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01273531
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data