Company
Homefarm Court Management Company Limited
Homefarm Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01276620), incorporated 1976, with 2 current directors, Kishore Patel and Denis Paul Bywaters. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Homefarm Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Richard Searby Walmsley 2022-2024 View profile
- Pauline Elizabeth Creed 2022-2025 View profile
- Desmond Kevin Rock 2017-2025 View profile
- Alan Charles Frederick Creed 2010-2021 View profile
- Robert James Baker 2007-2008 View profile
- Dr Heiko Kindler 2004-2012 View profile
- Christopher John Allison 2003-2008 View profile
- Patrick Ruffles 2002-2003 View profile
- John Hanratty 2002-2003 View profile
- Leon Rasenberg 2000-2003 View profile
- Peter Hepburn 1999-2001 View profile
- Graham John Mayhew 1997-1999 View profile
- Fiona Jane Mcmullan 1993-1992 View profile
- Nicola Jayne Mitchell 1993-1996 View profile
- Graham Barry Soundy 1993-1997 View profile
- Duncan John Jarman 1992 View profile
- Philip Nigel Daniell 1992 View profile
- Kevin Lee Brown 1993 View profile
- Touchstone CPS 2002-2004 View profile
- Aitchison Raffety 2001-2002 View profile
- Bright Willis 2000-2001 View profile
- Welling & Partners Limited 1998-2000 View profile
- Nicola Jane Magee 1997-1998 View profile
- Grace Helen Randall 1997-1997 View profile
- Clifford Waddington 1996-1997 View profile
- Philip Carter 1996-1996 View profile
- Linda Anne Wheeler 1994-1996 View profile
- Kevin Mark Brazier 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/09/1976
Financials
- Net assets
- £27,037
- Total assets
- £31,866
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £27,037 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £27,037 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £28,644 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kishore Patel Director · appointed 2021
- Denis Paul Bywaters Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Denis Paul Bywaters Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kishore Patel Director · appointed 2021
- Denis Paul Bywaters Director · appointed 2014
Left in the last 12 months
- Pauline Elizabeth Creed Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
- Desmond Kevin Rock Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01276620
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data