Company
Egbert Management Limited
Egbert Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01285116), incorporated 1976, with 5 current directors including Adrian Arthur Owen and Victoria Anne Owen. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Egbert Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Reem Alharfoush 2015-2018 View profile
- Christopher Howes 2011-2015 View profile
- Emily Howes 2011-2015 View profile
- Sheila Mary Warren 2008-2016 View profile
- Catherine Ann Ferrier 2002-2002 View profile
- Dr Niel Micklem 1997-2001 View profile
- Bray, Paul Sheldon, Major General 1997-2012 View profile
- Preston Leonard 1994-1997 View profile
- Rosemary Linda Mackay 1992-1994 View profile
- Geoffrey Charles Mackay 1992-1994 View profile
- Shelagh Margaret Orchard 1989-1997 View profile
- Margery Herd 1996 View profile
- Joan Frances Course 2002 View profile
- Patricia Gertrude Hooper 1992 View profile
- James Ronald Lewis Orchard 1997 View profile
- Norman Albert Cullerne Hooper 1993 View profile
- Paul Vivian Warren 2008-2016 View profile
- Rory Peter Heddle Fordyce 2003-2011 View profile
- Jon Arthur Ferrier 2002-2002 View profile
- Erika Micklem 1997-2001 View profile
- Joyce Madeleine Dunford 1995-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/11/1976
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,022
- Total assets
- £7,022
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7,022 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7,022 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Adrian Arthur Owen Director · appointed 2016
- Victoria Anne Owen Director · appointed 2016
- Christopher Alan Messenger Director · appointed 1996
- Anthony John Geer Director · appointed 2001
- Dr Bashir Alaour Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Arthur Owen Director · appointed 2016
- Victoria Anne Owen Director · appointed 2016
- Christopher Alan Messenger Director · appointed 1996
- Anthony John Geer Director · appointed 2001
- Dr Bashir Alaour Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Victoria Anne Owen Director · appointed 2016
- Christopher Alan Messenger Director · appointed 1996
- Anthony John Geer Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (2)
- Adrian Arthur Owen Director · appointed 2016
- Dr Bashir Alaour Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01285116
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data