Company
Berkeley House Management (Hampton) Limited
Berkeley House Management (Hampton) Limited is an active UK company (number 01286159), incorporated 1976, with 2 current directors, Guy Richard Harper and Gerald Anthony John Burgin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Berkeley House Management (Hampton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Teyebeh Forghani Rogers 2007-2022 View profile
- Noel Richard Rogers 1997-2006 View profile
- Harry Clark 1996-2013 View profile
- Anthony Morgan 1994 View profile
- Thomas Stephen Thornber 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1976
Financials
- Total assets
- £400
- Cash
- £400
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-12 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-12 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-12. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Gerald Anthony John Burgin Director
- Guy Richard Harper Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Guy Richard Harper Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Gerald Anthony John Burgin Director
Portfolio (1)
- Guy Richard Harper Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01286159
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data