Company
Grade ONE Music Limited
Sound recording and music publishing activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grade ONE Music Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Sound recording and music publishing activities
- Incorporated
- 12/11/1976
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eliot Moses Cohen
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-11
Group
- Grade ONE Music Limited
is controlled by Eliot Moses Cohen
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eliot Moses Cohen.
14 other companies in this group
- Sound & Vision Management Limited
- Salisbury Street Management Limited
- Waveeffect Limited
- R & B Division Limited
- OVC Media LTD
- Associated Music International (Holdings) Limited
- Sound & Vision Licensing Limited
- Musicline London Limited
- Mania Entertainment Group Limited
- Hantarex International Limited
- 8 The Drive Limited
- Associated Music International Limited
- R C Communications Limited
- Salisbury Music Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £13,309
- Cash
- £56,705
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01286340
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data