Company
Portmore Park Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Portmore Park Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Jessica Ella Renee Nolan 2019-2023 View profile
- Janet Whitehead 2017-2019 View profile
- Jacqueline Fothergill 2015-2023 View profile
- Deborah Louise Steel 2013-2023 View profile
- Simon Leonard Carter 2004-2015 View profile
- Philip David Andrews 2001-2005 View profile
- Barbara Eleanor Hepburn Guillaume 2000-2004 View profile
- David Charles Nolan 1998-2007 View profile
- Michael William Beaver 1996-1998 View profile
- David Stephen 1996-1998 View profile
- Graham Taylor 1995-2000 View profile
- Stella Eveleen Ashton 1993-1995 View profile
- Kenneth John Winter 1992 View profile
- Philip James Fothergill 1996 View profile
- Mark Cannell Carlile Benmore 2019-2020 View profile
- Raymond William Whitehead 2007-2016 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Zoe Brennan 2004-2010 View profile
- Winifred May Miller 1996-2007 View profile
- Betty Patricia Turner 1993-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/1976
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,419
- Total assets
- £8,419
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,419 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,419 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £6,539 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Lelia Uchenna Iyinagoro Director · appointed 2023
- Brenda Margaret Hurst Director · appointed 2023
- Christopher Philip Hanson Director · appointed 2023
- Claire Ellen Andrews Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christopher Philip Hanson Director · appointed 2023
- Claire Ellen Andrews Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Lelia Uchenna Iyinagoro Director · appointed 2023
- Brenda Margaret Hurst Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01286490
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data