Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Badgers Court Residents Association Limited

Badgers Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01290408), incorporated 1976, with 3 current directors including Alexander Lawrence Mccauley and Virgilio Paulo Abreu. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Badgers Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Sheila Margaret Bailey 2012-2023 Director View profile
  2. Kathryn Grace Forbes 2003-2022 Director View profile
  3. Louise Kate Foyle 2001-2002 Director View profile
  4. Douglas John Avery 1999-2003 Director View profile
  5. Patricia Joan Wilton 2011 Director View profile
  6. Gertrude Ashworth 1999 Director View profile
  7. Gwendoline Elsa Vos 2020 Director View profile
  8. Joan Mary Erskine Hargreaves 1995 Director View profile
  9. Douglas Charles Iden 1999-2015 Secretary View profile
  10. Keith Arthur Robert Vines 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/12/1976

Financials

Net assets
£37,282
Total assets
£37,282
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£37,282
2025-12-31Not reported£37,282

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.8y median 7y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01290408
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data