Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Willow Park (Fallowfield) Management CO. Limited

Willow Park (Fallowfield) Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 01299593), incorporated 1977, with 2 current directors, Gerard Wood and Susan Jane Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Willow Park (Fallowfield) Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Daniel Youssef Essafi 2017-2021 Director View profile
  2. Johnnie Richard Williams 2013-2025 Director View profile
  3. Dr Oscar Navarro Jerrano 2011-2016 Director View profile
  4. Lorraine Godkin 2011-2016 Director View profile
  5. Michael Redfern 2010-2011 Director View profile
  6. Susanne Conway 2003-2025 Director View profile
  7. David Frederick Cook 2003-2016 Director View profile
  8. John Bryan Middleton 2001-2012 Director View profile
  9. Martin Roger Thorpe 2001-2003 Director View profile
  10. David Thomas Mckeown 1996-2001 Director View profile
  11. Dr Michael Peter Kelly 1994-2002 Director View profile
  12. Evans, David Ivor Keith, Doctor 1993-1999 Director View profile
  13. Judith Brennan 1993 Director View profile
  14. Anthony Patrick Russell 1996 Director View profile
  15. John Wright 1994 Director View profile
  16. Dr Michael John Conway 2001 Director View profile
  17. Martyn Bernard Caplan 2000 Director View profile
  18. Virginia Rose Yates 2005-2020 Secretary View profile
  19. Paul Warren Walsh 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  20. Moffatt & CO 2001-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Kathleen Thomas 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/02/1977

Financials

Net assets
£18,995
Total assets
£19,954
Employees
3
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£18,995
2025-03-31Not reported£16,567

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

19.9y median 19.9y
average tenure
23y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
2
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01299593
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data