Company
Underack Limited
Underack Limited is an active UK company (number 01303734), incorporated 1977, with 3 current directors including Oluwarotimi Ososami and Mobolade Oluwatoyin Ososami. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Underack Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Vivek Gathani 2016-2016 View profile
- Jitendra Manilal Gathani 2012-2020 View profile
- Raj Gathani 2006-2012 View profile
- Ian James Greenep 1997-2012 View profile
- Dato Mohamed Bin Sulaiman 1995-1996 View profile
- Manaxi Nikunj Panwala 1982-2010 View profile
- Jitendra Manilai Gathani 1977-2008 View profile
- Dhirubhai Narshibhai Patel 2000-2015 View profile
- Leslie Richard Patterson 1996-2000 View profile
- Dhirendra Narshubhai Patel 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/03/1977
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jitendra Manilal Gathani ceased 2020-11-27
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Rotamol LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2020-11-27
Group
- Underack Limited
is controlled by Jitendra Manilal Gathani
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-11-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jitendra Manilal Gathani.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £427,333
- Total assets
- £978,984
- Cash
- £6,570
- Employees
- 25
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £427,333 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £427,333 |
| 2024-11-30 | Not reported | £659,809 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Oluwarotimi Ososami Director · appointed 2026
- Oluwole Ososami Director · appointed 2020
- Mobolade Oluwatoyin Ososami Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Oluwole Ososami Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Oluwarotimi Ososami Director · appointed 2026
- Mobolade Oluwatoyin Ososami Director · appointed 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01303734
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data