Company
Caspercoast Limited
Caspercoast Limited is an active UK company (number 01303951), incorporated 1977, with 3 current directors including Deborah Smith and Timothy Elden Minns. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Caspercoast Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Chris Funnell 2023-2024 View profile
- Michael Sydney Ulph 2021-2023 View profile
- John Peter Surrey 2020-2024 View profile
- Emma Salvadori 2019-2021 View profile
- Jane Randall 2016-2019 View profile
- Donald Ritchie 2013-2017 View profile
- Dr Beryl Dennis 2010-2017 View profile
- Christopher Carroll 2009-2010 View profile
- Stephen Alexander Currell 2007-2013 View profile
- Susan Hicks 2005-2009 View profile
- Dr Clive Timothy Malcolm Brady 2002-2007 View profile
- Norah Geraldine Lewis 2001-2003 View profile
- Dr Peter Michael Dennis 2000-2002 View profile
- Judy Hilary Byrne 1998-2001 View profile
- Sheila Rae Thomas 1995-1998 View profile
- Mary Rose Edith Mcewan 1994-1997 View profile
- Roy Knollys Ellard Nicholson 1993-1996 View profile
- Jane Wilton 1992-1995 View profile
- Richard Anthony Lewis 1992 View profile
- Alexander Mcewan 1994 View profile
- Bryon Willam Currell 1993 View profile
- Elliott James Codling 2013-2017 View profile
- Judith Rosamond Christine Ulph 2005-2008 View profile
- Ward, Peter Simon, Doctor 2003-2005 View profile
- Dr Edward Keith Brown 2001-2003 View profile
- Jane Ann Mcewan 1999-2001 View profile
- David Anthony Hadley Mcewan 1996-1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/03/1977
Financials
- Total assets
- £7,173
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £11,438 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Deborah Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Holly Snary Director · appointed 2020
- Timothy Elden Minns Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Holly Snary Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Deborah Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Holly Snary Director · appointed 2020
- Timothy Elden Minns Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01303951
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data