Company
Department Stores Realisations (NO. 2) Administration Services Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Department Stores Realisations (NO. 2) Administration Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Marisa Francini 2019-2022 View profile
- Mark Cliff Trustee Services Limited 2019-2020 View profile
- Sarah Louise Savva 2018-2019 View profile
- Sally Greenwood 2007-2017 View profile
- Jane Heather Ruth Guillaume 1998-2004 View profile
- Graham White 1998-2006 View profile
- James William Murphy 1998-2004 View profile
- Peter William Baverstock 1998-2018 View profile
- Nigel Ronald Slade 1998 View profile
- Thomas Edgar Peter Poole 2006-2020 View profile
- Kenneth Atkinson Newboult 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/04/1977
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Department Stores Realisations Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Department Stores Realisations (NO. 2) Administration Services Limited
is controlled by Department Stores Realisations Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Department Stores Realisations Limited
is controlled by Celine Group Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting, 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors, significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Celine Group Holdings Limited.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon Philip Dales Director · appointed 2004
- Dominic Michael Chandley Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Philip Dales Director · appointed 2004
- Dominic Michael Chandley Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Simon Philip Dales Director · appointed 2004
Portfolio (1)
- Dominic Michael Chandley Director · appointed 2018
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01306297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data