Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Fold Leamington SPA Limited

The Fold Leamington SPA Limited is an active UK company (number 01309802), incorporated 1977, with 1 current director, Marcus Shaw Husselby. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Fold Leamington SPA Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Penelope Carol Jean Buckley 1999-2019 Director View profile
  2. Stephen John Jones 1996-2001 Director View profile
  3. Derek Arthur Gralewski 1993-1994 Director View profile
  4. William Eric Husselby 2026 Director View profile
  5. Julie Iris Ann Teague 2019-2020 Secretary View profile
  6. Philip Raymond Pattison 1997-2019 Secretary View profile
  7. Anthony Philip Rowley 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/04/1977

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Fold Leamington SPA Limited is controlled by Cogent Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Cogent Group Limited is controlled by Cogent Elliott Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Cogent Elliott Group Limited is controlled by William Eric Husselby
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by William Eric Husselby.

14 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
-£564,951
Cash
£9,787
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.9y median 8.9y
average tenure
8.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 4Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01309802
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data