Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

241/243 Fulham Palace Road Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 241/243 Fulham Palace Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Anwar Raymond Osman 2002-2007 Director View profile
  2. Victoria Dubsky 2002-2002 Director View profile
  3. Miriam Rosalind Graham 2001-2002 Director View profile
  4. Darren Malcolm Knott 1995-2018 Director View profile
  5. Mustapha El-Chgar 1993 Director View profile
  6. Audrey Marion Hirschberg 2000 Director View profile
  7. Mavis Alma Hirschberg 1993-1995 Secretary View profile
  8. Audrey Marion Hirschbery 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
01/06/1977
Registered office
London

Financials

Total assets
£678
Cash
£17
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.8y median 3.3y
average tenure
21.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Hospitality 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01315728
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data