Company
Pelawise Properties Limited
Pelawise Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 01326294), incorporated 1977, with 2 current directors, Frances Fredericks and Diane Cameron. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Pelawise Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- John William Miller 2003-2012 View profile
- Adrian Curzon 2000-2006 View profile
- Sydney Morris 1998-2000 View profile
- Donald Harvin Cochrane 1994-2003 View profile
- Janet Christine Metcalfe Bridges 1993-1997 View profile
- Peter Henry Cameron 1993-1999 View profile
- Lola Leah Elf 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/08/1977
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,803
- Cash
- £3,803
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £3,803 |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £3,803 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Diane Cameron Director · appointed 1999
- Frances Fredericks Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Diane Cameron Director · appointed 1999
- Frances Fredericks Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Diane Cameron Director · appointed 1999
- Frances Fredericks Director · appointed 2008
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01326294
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data