Network
The large node is Telvament Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Jacqueline Anne Ennis 2017-2025 View profile
- Andrea Ray 2003-2017 View profile
- Neville Hayes 2001-2003 View profile
- Ada Dorothy Rawlinson 1997 View profile
- Maura Lee 1996 View profile
- Ellen Mary Lee 1997-2026 View profile
- Anne Howard 2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/09/1977
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarah Louise Vernon
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2026-01-23
Group
- Telvament Limited
is controlled by Sarah Louise Vernon
Evidence
active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2026-01-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarah Louise Vernon.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £76
- Total assets
- £76
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £76 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £76 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Richard Bernard Mcnulty Director · appointed 2022
- Sarah Louise Vernon Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Bernard Mcnulty Director · appointed 2022
- Sarah Louise Vernon Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Jacqueline Anne Ennis Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01328376
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data