Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Daryngton Avenue Association Limited

Daryngton Avenue Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01329644), incorporated 1977, with 1 current director, Peter John Howland. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Daryngton Avenue Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Kym Leatt 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Anthony Conway Attwood 2006-2026 Director View profile
  3. Colin James Beckley 1996-2005 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth Braham 2020 Director View profile
  5. Henry Lewis Miller 2021 Director View profile
  6. David Philip Miller 2000-2021 Secretary View profile
  7. Cynthia Brown 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/09/1977

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Daryngton Avenue Association Limited is controlled by Henry Lewis Miller
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-05-30, ceased 2021-01-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Henry Lewis Miller.

5 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Cash
£0
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1
2024-12-31Not reported£26

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.1y median 0.1y
average tenure
0.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01329644
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data