Company · Mildenhall
Frithgarth Properties LTD
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Frithgarth Properties LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Karen Ann Carter 2007-2010 View profile
- Trevor Vincent Walshe 2007-2010 View profile
- James Philip Hall 2004-2010 View profile
- John Christopher Robin Hall 2004 View profile
- Barbara Louise Hall 2011-2015 View profile
- Tony Frederick William Stone 2003-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 11/10/1977
- Registered office
- Mildenhall
- Previous names
- Easypack / POP Displays Group LTD. (until 03/12/2010)
Easypack (Corrugated Cases) Limited (until 06/04/2009)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher John Ernest Hall
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Frithgarth Properties LTD
is controlled by Christopher John Ernest Hall
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher John Ernest Hall.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,274,810
- Total assets
- £1,493,761
- Cash
- £59,328
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £1,274,810 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £1,274,810 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £1,266,624 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Christopher John Ernest Hall Director · appointed 1994
- Rachel Hall Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher John Ernest Hall Director · appointed 1994
- Rachel Hall Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Rachel Hall Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Christopher John Ernest Hall Director · appointed 1994
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01333352
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data