Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mayotts Road Flats Management Limited

Mayotts Road Flats Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01337474), incorporated 1977, with 7 current directors including Dr Jaroslav Fowkes and Nicholas Ivor Wheatley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mayotts Road Flats Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Clive Edward Jackman 2015-2018 Director View profile
  2. Karina Sakowska 2012-2017 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Thomas Cox 2012-2012 Director View profile
  4. Rebecca Louise Murphy 2007-2022 Director View profile
  5. Margaret Ann Ward 2007-2022 Director View profile
  6. Mary Dougan 2005-2017 Director View profile
  7. Dr Jonathan David Blower 2004-2007 Director View profile
  8. Catherine Ann Boaz 2004-2007 Director View profile
  9. Anthony William Churchman 1997-2022 Director View profile
  10. Laura Maria Morano 1996-1997 Director View profile
  11. George Frederick Lewis 1994-2004 Director View profile
  12. Amy Winifred Lewis 1994-1998 Director View profile
  13. Michael John Scott Meakins 1993-1994 Director View profile
  14. Timothy Richard Roberts 1997 Director View profile
  15. Ruth Barker 2004 Director View profile
  16. Graham Patrick Jackman 2015 Director View profile
  17. Gertrude May Barker 1994 Director View profile
  18. Michael Anton Authers 1992 Director View profile
  19. Phyliss Christine Whyte 1997 Director View profile
  20. Rebecca Louise Murphy 2009-2022 Secretary View profile
  21. Leslie Aubrey Argyle 2000-2012 Secretary View profile
  22. Anthony Thomas Barnes 1992-1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/1977

Financials

Total assets
-£21
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-06Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-06Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-06. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

9.3y median 5.1y
average tenure
29y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01337474
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data