Company
The Falaise Bowls Association Limited
The Falaise Bowls Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01338756), incorporated 1977, with 3 current directors including Martin Moor and Stephen Spencer Jeapes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is The Falaise Bowls Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 43
- Nigel Hugh Craddock 2023-2025 View profile
- John Charles Palmer 2023-2024 View profile
- Joan Nancy Bones 2021-2024 View profile
- Stuart Robert James 2021-2025 View profile
- Barbara Hooley 2019-2023 View profile
- Julie Hawkins 2019-2021 View profile
- Dennis John Smith 2019-2021 View profile
- Brian Frederick Knight 2019-2021 View profile
- Valerie Kaye Coussens 2019-2023 View profile
- Jean Nash 2017-2020 View profile
- George Tomkin 2016-2019 View profile
- Bill Whittington 2015-2019 View profile
- John Lightfoot 2015-2018 View profile
- Cynthia Kingsnorth 2014-2022 View profile
- Ann Wilson 2014-2018 View profile
- Gerald George Wilson 2014-2018 View profile
- Julian Henri Godin 2013-2014 View profile
- Dennis Charles Moon 2012-2013 View profile
- Charles William Wright 2008-2012 View profile
- Barbara Leanee Maguire 2008-2011 View profile
- Colin James Burrows 2007-2013 View profile
- Harry Herbert Payne 2004-2013 View profile
- Frances Stanley Mckay 2004-2007 View profile
- Maxine Clarkson 2004-2004 View profile
- Sheila Ann Brook 2003-2011 View profile
- Peter John Delonnette 2002-2008 View profile
- Gordon John Crouch 2002-2009 View profile
- Simon Peter Moore 2002-2005 View profile
- Philip James Baker 2001-2007 View profile
- Margaret Simmons 1999-2003 View profile
- Montague John Mears 1998-2003 View profile
- Anthony David Ives 1996-2014 View profile
- Janet Payne 1994-2000 View profile
- Joan Crane 1993-1993 View profile
- Geoffrey Stephenson 1992-2001 View profile
- George Albert Gallop 1996 View profile
- William Ralph Stone 1992 View profile
- Margaret Vera Caine 1997 View profile
- Helen Florence Cotter 1994 View profile
- Peter Stanley Moon 2003 View profile
- Evan Wilfred Davies 1996 View profile
- Cynthia Wilma Kingsnorth 2015-2021 View profile
- Brian Walter Maguire 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/11/1977
Financials
- Net assets
- £144,547
- Cash
- £132,666
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £144,547 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £144,547 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stephen Spencer Jeapes Director · appointed 2014
- Keith Cheetham Director · appointed 2003
- Martin Moor Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Stephen Spencer Jeapes Director · appointed 2014
- Keith Cheetham Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stephen Spencer Jeapes Director · appointed 2014
- Keith Cheetham Director · appointed 2003
- Martin Moor Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01338756
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data