Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Glendene Avenue Residents' Association Limited

Glendene Avenue Residents' Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01340994), incorporated 1977, with 4 current directors including Philip Alder Green and Gary Ward. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Glendene Avenue Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Paul Thomas William Boosey 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Michael Ellerker 2015-2023 Director View profile
  3. John Lillywhiite 2015-2022 Director View profile
  4. Kris Nasta 2011-2015 Director View profile
  5. Antony Charles Rose 2006-2010 Director View profile
  6. Edward James Swift 2006-2015 Director View profile
  7. Michael Rushby 2004-2017 Director View profile
  8. Sarah Jane Williams 2004-2008 Director View profile
  9. Richard David Dibble 2004-2015 Director View profile
  10. Sheila Maureen Keogh 2003-2011 Director View profile
  11. Alan Leonard Gilbertson 2002-2006 Director View profile
  12. Genet Marie Bevan 2002-2006 Director View profile
  13. John Michael Wariner 2002-2002 Director View profile
  14. Roger Russell Wardle 1997-2001 Director View profile
  15. Deighton, Henri Meyer Morling, Lt Col (Ret) 1996-1997 Director View profile
  16. David Peter Darby 2015-2015 Secretary View profile
  17. Jared Barclay Fox 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  18. Kenneth George Aitken 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  19. Denise Hinton 1993-2023 Secretary View profile
  20. John Eric Lazarus 1992-2000 Secretary View profile
  21. Arnold Carsten 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/11/1977

Financials

Net assets
£32,781
Total assets
£32,781
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£32,781
2026-03-31Not reported£32,781

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.9y median 3.9y
average tenure
8.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01340994
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data