Network
The large node is Landmoat Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 25
- Jack Reynolds 2019-2026 View profile
- Julian David Ripley 2016-2024 View profile
- Jane Ripley 2016-2024 View profile
- Zoe Miller 2016-2019 View profile
- Philip John Moore 2010-2011 View profile
- Richard Paul Moore 2010-2011 View profile
- Richard Paul Moore 2009-2010 View profile
- Stephen Smith 2006-2016 View profile
- Dr Michael O'Neill 2004-2006 View profile
- Carol Dorothy Else 2003-2007 View profile
- Kevin Paul Bradford 2002-2004 View profile
- Claire Elizabeth Matthews 2002-2004 View profile
- Timothy Peter Lightfoot 1998-2002 View profile
- Theresa Lorraine Manison 1998-2002 View profile
- Anthony John Mchale 1998-1998 View profile
- Justin Mark Belgeonne 1997-2003 View profile
- Joanne Merrick 1995-1997 View profile
- Roger Williams Jones 1993-1998 View profile
- Lesley White 1997 View profile
- David Moore 1993 View profile
- Miranda-Jane Hancock 2010-2016 View profile
- Julie Elizabeth Bailey 2007-2010 View profile
- Nigel Coxon 2002-2007 View profile
- Stephanie Louise Bissaker 1997-2003 View profile
- Brian Paul Westman 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/11/1977
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Adrian Martyn Knight
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Angela Vickers
25-50% shares · notified 2024-09-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Thomas Samuel Hird
25-50% shares · notified 2026-03-13 - Jane Ripley ceased 2024-09-23
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Zoe Miller ceased 2019-10-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-08-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jack Reynolds ceased 2026-03-13
25-50% shares · notified 2019-11-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Landmoat Limited
is controlled by Adrian Martyn Knight
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Adrian Martyn Knight.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,133
- Total assets
- £2,133
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,133 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £637 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Carl David Moss Director · appointed 2024
- Adrian Martyn Knight Director · appointed 2012
- Thomas Samuel Hird Director · appointed 2026
- Angela Vickers Director · appointed 2024
- Holly Grace Olivia Hird Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Adrian Martyn Knight Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Carl David Moss Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Samuel Hird Director · appointed 2026
- Angela Vickers Director · appointed 2024
- Holly Grace Olivia Hird Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Adrian Martyn Knight Director · appointed 2012
Left in the last 12 months
- Jack Reynolds Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01341251
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data