Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Warwick House Flats Management (Sale) Limited

Warwick House Flats Management (Sale) Limited is an active UK company (number 01344123), incorporated 1977, with 3 current directors including William David Brighton and John William Russell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Warwick House Flats Management (Sale) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Jennifer Louise Petrie 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Dima Mihaylova Yordanova 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Austin Reed 2014-2021 Director View profile
  4. Jennifer Bridget Robinson 2014-2025 Director View profile
  5. Anna Mary Beresford 2014-2019 Director View profile
  6. Malcolm Bird 2010-2019 Director View profile
  7. Thomas Andrew Richardson 2010-2014 Director View profile
  8. William James Howe 2004-2021 Director View profile
  9. Richard Tong 2004-2010 Director View profile
  10. Martin Glover 2003-2004 Director View profile
  11. Joanne Nicholson 2000-2004 Director View profile
  12. Thomas Sydney Richardson 1997-2002 Director View profile
  13. Dr Colin Duncan Constable Steele 1996-2000 Director View profile
  14. Suzanne Budgett 1995-2001 Director View profile
  15. Enid Sonia Berman 1992 Director View profile
  16. Linda Morris 2003 Director View profile
  17. Arthur Thomas Walton 1992 Director View profile
  18. Pamela Renee Howe 2001 Director View profile
  19. Theresa Elizabeth Lamb 1998 Director View profile
  20. Darren Richard Brown 1997 Director View profile
  21. James Hardey 2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/12/1977

Financials

Net assets
£23
Total assets
£23
Employees
0.03
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£23
2024-12-31Not reported£23

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

8.5y median 12.3y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01344123
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data