Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

40 Hyde Park Gate Management Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 40 Hyde Park Gate Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Karim Ayas 2015-2021 Director View profile
  2. John Derrick Bolsover 2003-2005 Director View profile
  3. Daniele Ayas 1999-2000 Director View profile
  4. Dania Debs 1999-2012 Director View profile
  5. Zina Sakka 1999-2008 Director View profile
  6. Maria Elizabeth Dichov 1999-2004 Director View profile
  7. Kareem Sakka 1998-2014 Director View profile
  8. Charles Arthur Adams 2008 Director View profile
  9. Norman John Hyams 1997 Director View profile
  10. Louise Beryl Mayhew 1999 Director View profile
  11. Mark Raymond Vere Nicoll 1996 Director View profile
  12. Nigel Edward Vere Nicoll 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  13. Michael Habra 2006-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
24/01/1978
Registered office
London

Financials

Total assets
£14
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

15.1y median 16.8y
average tenure
29.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 3Finance 1Tech and media 1Utilities 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01349821
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data