Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Alwoodley Court Flat Management Company Limited

Alwoodley Court Flat Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01351172), incorporated 1978, with 1 current director, Linda Veronica Langstaff. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Alwoodley Court Flat Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Craig Dennis Maxwell 2020-2025 Director View profile
  2. Rowena Freeman 2020-2026 Director View profile
  3. Kelly Yip 2015-2016 Director View profile
  4. Helen Clare Butler 2015-2020 Director View profile
  5. Richard James Fishburn 2004-2008 Director View profile
  6. Gurnake Bains 2001-2004 Director View profile
  7. June Mack 1994-2005 Director View profile
  8. Dorothy Dawes Dawes 1994-2006 Director View profile
  9. Elizabeth Mary Smith 2004 Director View profile
  10. Wilson Dawes 1994 Director View profile
  11. Peter Osborne 1997 Director View profile
  12. Charles Alan Sapherson 2019 Director View profile
  13. Ann Macalevey 2020-2026 Secretary View profile
  14. John Derek Whitehead 2004-2010 Secretary View profile
  15. Pauline Little 1994-2004 Secretary View profile
  16. Julius Blum 2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/02/1978

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Alwoodley Court Flat Management Company Limited is controlled by Helen Clare Butler
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-07-25, ceased 2020-03-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Helen Clare Butler.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£21,874
Total assets
£21,874
Cash
£19,840
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£21,874
2026-06-30Not reported£21,874

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

11.5y median 11.5y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01351172
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data