Company
ST Edith's Management Limited
ST Edith's Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01353440), incorporated 1978, with 3 current directors including Felicity Marie Jones and Paula Anne Woodward. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST Edith's Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 35
- Ben Quine 2024-2025 View profile
- Samantha Louise Ross 2016-2020 View profile
- Susan Jayne Ashman 2015-2018 View profile
- Sarah Pletts 2014-2016 View profile
- Debbie Watts 2014-2016 View profile
- John Frewin Wiggins 2012-2019 View profile
- Karen Daniel 2012-2018 View profile
- Alan Fancis Blizzard 2011-2014 View profile
- Mark Philip Geoffrey Day 2009-2015 View profile
- Nigel Beaverstock 2007-2009 View profile
- Carl Lynden Peries 2007-2018 View profile
- Dan Bacon 2007-2011 View profile
- Gwynfor John Mangan 2007-2007 View profile
- Lesley Patricia Beake 2006-2012 View profile
- John Malcolm Horne 2004-2007 View profile
- Iain Duncan Mccall 2004-2006 View profile
- Alice Sian Watkins 2004-2010 View profile
- Fiona Helen Parker 2001-2008 View profile
- Andrew John Drane 2001-2004 View profile
- David Jeffrey Boulton 2001-2007 View profile
- Alison Jane Brown 2000-2001 View profile
- Lynnette Perry 2000-2004 View profile
- Evelyn Clare Biscoe 1995-2004 View profile
- Christopher Sendall Greenway 1995-2001 View profile
- Sallyanne Evans 1993-1999 View profile
- Audrey Elizabeth Mansell 1993-1995 View profile
- Thomas Callear Atlay 1991-1995 View profile
- John Henry Spencer 1992 View profile
- Barbara Marian Hooper 1992 View profile
- Jeffrey Ronald Liddiatt 1993 View profile
- Woods Block Management Limited 2012-2016 View profile
- David Westgate 1998-2001 View profile
- Thomas Harold Lang 1998-1998 View profile
- Susan Willmott 1993-1998 View profile
- Jean Mary Wooldridge 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/02/1978
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Felicity Marie Jones Director · appointed 2017
- Malcolm Robert Mccluskey Director · appointed 2014
- Paula Anne Woodward Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Felicity Marie Jones Director · appointed 2017
- Malcolm Robert Mccluskey Director · appointed 2014
- Paula Anne Woodward Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Felicity Marie Jones Director · appointed 2017
- Malcolm Robert Mccluskey Director · appointed 2014
- Paula Anne Woodward Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Ben Quine Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01353440
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data