Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bolsover Court Residents Association Limited

Bolsover Court Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01355696), incorporated 1978, with 3 current directors including Georgina Margaret Nienstaedt and Sydney Owen Nye. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bolsover Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Ellie Nina Smith 2021-2026 Director View profile
  2. Marie Laure Collins 2019-2023 Director View profile
  3. Guy Francis Buckland 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Edward Clive Dickinson 2010-2016 Director View profile
  5. Harry Maguire 2007-2011 Director View profile
  6. Robert Rigby Dale 2003-2018 Director View profile
  7. Matthew Adam James Scott 2003-2004 Director View profile
  8. Warren Feagins 2001-2014 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Hebron 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. Gaynor Sadlo 1999-2021 Director View profile
  11. Leslie Brown 1998-2000 Director View profile
  12. Paul Henry David Wilton 1997-1999 Director View profile
  13. Therese Collins 1996-2001 Director View profile
  14. John Astrop 1994-1998 Director View profile
  15. John William Bushell 1993-1996 Director View profile
  16. James Jeremy Batten 1994 Director View profile
  17. Stanley Malcolm Collins 1994 Director View profile
  18. Nicholas James Walker 1993 Director View profile
  19. Carol Lesley Pearce 2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/03/1978

Financials

Net assets
£90
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-25Not reported£90
2026-03-25Not reported£90
2025-03-25Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

10.4y median 10y
average tenure
14.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01355696
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data