Company · Shepton Mallet
Trusthart Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Trusthart Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Tom Watkins 2022-2024 View profile
- Oliver Beaumont 2018-2021 View profile
- Benjamin Mark Mills 2015-2018 View profile
- Jane Gardner 2002-2014 View profile
- Annie Rees 2002-2007 View profile
- Irfon Watkins 1996-1999 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Deans 1994-2020 View profile
- Helen Valerie Wilson 1994 View profile
- Suzanne Marie Atkinson 1995 View profile
- Anthony James Budden 1996 View profile
- J & AW Sully & CO 2007-2010 View profile
- Richard Stewart Ganniclifft 2004-2007 View profile
- Nicholas Andrew Russell Balderson 2004-2007 View profile
- James Barrie Stone 2002-2004 View profile
- Gary Peter Leach 1995-2002 View profile
- Robert James Houghton Bray 1995 View profile
- Sally Elizabeth Roland 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 15/03/1978
- Registered office
- Shepton Mallet
Financials
- Net assets
- £8
- Total assets
- £8
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £8 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £8 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Stephanie Beatrice Lawrence Director · appointed 2024
- Claude Sarfo Director · appointed 2007
- Monica Ilana Sala Director · appointed 2021
- Marina Jane Milner Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Claude Sarfo Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stephanie Beatrice Lawrence Director · appointed 2024
- Monica Ilana Sala Director · appointed 2021
- Marina Jane Milner Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Claude Sarfo Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01357794
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data