Company
Five Gloucester ROW Management Limited
Five Gloucester ROW Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01364327), incorporated 1978, with 8 current directors including James Angus Johnson and Tasmin Isabelle Sharley Johnson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Five Gloucester ROW Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- James Angus JohnsonDirector · since 2019
- Tasmin Isabelle Sharley JohnsonDirector · since 2019
- Thomas Ritchie KilnerDirector · since 2015
- Simon Anthony StephensDirector · since 2014
- Sam Vaughan-StephensDirector · since 2014
- Christopher Geoffrey Chilton MossleyDirector · since 2009
- Thomas Gregory GoldsteinDirector · since 2008
- Shirley Anne BillingtonDirector · since 2003
Previous officers 16
- Dean Richard Oliphant 2008-2014 View profile
- Wozz John Oliphant 2008-2014 View profile
- Greg Helmich 2007-2015 View profile
- David Walter Clegg 2003-2026 View profile
- Edward Anthony Miller 1998-1999 View profile
- Mark Oakley Simmonds 1994-1999 View profile
- Duncan Michael Leslie 1994-2008 View profile
- Mollie Pursey 1994 View profile
- Karen Cockburn 1996 View profile
- Michael John Pitney 1994 View profile
- James Barnes 1997 View profile
- Stephen Scott 1996 View profile
- Muriel Mossley 2009 View profile
- Karen Jayne Price 2000-2020 View profile
- Mark Flowers 1998-2008 View profile
- Malcolm Roylance Smith 2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/04/1978
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,806
- Total assets
- £8,363
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £7,806 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £4,980 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Simon Anthony Stephens Director · appointed 2014
- Thomas Ritchie Kilner Director · appointed 2015
- Sam Vaughan-Stephens Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher Geoffrey Chilton Mossley Director · appointed 2009
- Shirley Anne Billington Director · appointed 2003
- James Angus Johnson Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Gregory Goldstein Director · appointed 2008
- Tasmin Isabelle Sharley Johnson Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Anthony Stephens Director · appointed 2014
- Thomas Ritchie Kilner Director · appointed 2015
- Sam Vaughan-Stephens Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher Geoffrey Chilton Mossley Director · appointed 2009
- Shirley Anne Billington Director · appointed 2003
- James Angus Johnson Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Gregory Goldstein Director · appointed 2008
- Tasmin Isabelle Sharley Johnson Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sam Vaughan-Stephens Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher Geoffrey Chilton Mossley Director · appointed 2009
- James Angus Johnson Director · appointed 2019
- Thomas Gregory Goldstein Director · appointed 2008
- Tasmin Isabelle Sharley Johnson Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (3)
- Simon Anthony Stephens Director · appointed 2014
- Thomas Ritchie Kilner Director · appointed 2015
- Shirley Anne Billington Director · appointed 2003
Left in the last 12 months
- David Walter Clegg Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01364327
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data