Company
E. Sivori and Company Limited
E. Sivori and Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01366142), incorporated 1978, with 1 current director, Paul Louis Sertori. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is E. Sivori and Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Rose Sertori 2011 View profile
- Peter Emmanuel Sivori 2023 View profile
- Celia Meschi 2011 View profile
- Louis Sivori 2014 View profile
- Anthony Sivori 2006-2025 View profile
- John Sivori 1997-2011 View profile
- Lesley Ann Matthews 1993-1997 View profile
- Florence Machin 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/05/1978
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Louis Sertori
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2025-08-06 - Peter Emmanuel Sivori ceased 2023-12-22
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Anthony Sivori ceased 2025-08-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- E. Sivori and Company Limited
is controlled by Paul Louis Sertori
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2025-08-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Louis Sertori.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£81,009
- Total assets
- -£1,039
- Cash
- £6,989
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£81,009 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£81,009 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Louis Sertori Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01366142
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data