Company
The Wykeham Terrace Residents Association Limited
The Wykeham Terrace Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01367592), incorporated 1978, with 6 current directors including James Nicholas Manktelow and Claire Harriet Lachlan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Wykeham Terrace Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- James Nicholas ManktelowDirector · since 2024
- Claire Harriet LachlanDirector · since 2023
- Anthony Berkley Joseph HawgoodDirector · since 2023
- Dr Franciscus Gustaaf Hilaron BerkhoutDirector · since 2015
- Michael William DicksonDirector · since 2013
- Michael Ivan Bernard GinesiDirector
- Professor Franciscus Gustaaf Hilaron BerkhoutSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 14
- Rachel Helen Manktelow 2021-2024 View profile
- DEL Drago, Giada, Princess 2018-2021 View profile
- Iain Kerrigan Findlay 2014-2017 View profile
- Geoffrey John Price 2005-2013 View profile
- Michael Terence Hayes 2003-2012 View profile
- Mark Daniel Barrowcliffe 2002-2023 View profile
- Dr Alan Arnold Black 1994-2024 View profile
- Gillian Mary Thornley 1993-2005 View profile
- Brian George Harding 1993 View profile
- Christopher Henry Giles 1992 View profile
- Tonks, Francis, Alderman 2014 View profile
- David Michael Fisher 1997-2023 View profile
- Frank Alfred Pilbeam 1992-2002 View profile
- Arthur George Smith 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/1978
Financials
- Cash
- £1,457
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Claire Harriet Lachlan Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Berkley Joseph Hawgood Director · appointed 2023
- Michael William Dickson Director · appointed 2013
- Michael Ivan Bernard Ginesi Director
- Dr Franciscus Gustaaf Hilaron Berkhout Director · appointed 2015
- James Nicholas Manktelow Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Michael William Dickson Director · appointed 2013
- Dr Franciscus Gustaaf Hilaron Berkhout Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Claire Harriet Lachlan Director · appointed 2023
- Anthony Berkley Joseph Hawgood Director · appointed 2023
- Michael William Dickson Director · appointed 2013
- Michael Ivan Bernard Ginesi Director
- Dr Franciscus Gustaaf Hilaron Berkhout Director · appointed 2015
Portfolio (1)
- James Nicholas Manktelow Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01367592
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data