Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stafford Terrace Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stafford Terrace Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Madeleine Jane Elizabeth Yates 2010-2014 Director View profile
  2. Gurnos Hugh Gradon 2004-2017 Director View profile
  3. Ronald Anthony Zalewski 2003-2018 Director View profile
  4. Ruth Elspet Miller 2002-2003 Director View profile
  5. Genevieve Charlotte Donovan 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Roy Poyntz 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Alessio Lorenzi 2001-2010 Director View profile
  8. Sudeep Kumar Singh 2000-2003 Director View profile
  9. Peter Hoggett 1996-2002 Director View profile
  10. Sarah Jane Mcelwee 1996-1998 Director View profile
  11. Property Services International LTD 1994-2002 Corporate-director View profile
  12. Betty Muriel Lushington 2002 Director View profile
  13. Beatrice Ann Bridge 1999 Director View profile
  14. Philip Michael Fenwick-Elliott 1994 Director View profile
  15. Richard Thomas Vernon Martin 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/06/1978

Financials

Total assets
£230
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-24Not reportedNot reported
2024-06-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

6.1y median 1.1y
average tenure
21.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01371795
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data