Company
The River House (Chelsea) Residents Association Limited
The River House (Chelsea) Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01375681), incorporated 1978, with 4 current directors including Handover Associates Limited and Sunrita Holdings Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The River House (Chelsea) Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Gabriele Cornelia Greither 2012-2023 View profile
- Dr Naresh Kumar Sharma 2010-2011 View profile
- Peter Jarvis Henricks 2006-2014 View profile
- Elizabeth Jane Quarta Howell 2006-2007 View profile
- Anna Charlotte Tyzack 2005-2009 View profile
- Caroline Miles 2003-2012 View profile
- Anita Pallenberg 2003-2017 View profile
- Julian Nicholas Chambers 2003-2006 View profile
- Aalon Aaron Lee 1996-2012 View profile
- Christakis Neophytou 1994-2003 View profile
- Merete Annelise Hornemann 1993-1996 View profile
- Christian Henry Brook 1993-2006 View profile
- Knuth-Winterfeldy, Ditley, Court 1993 View profile
- Arne Naess 2000 View profile
- Hasan Askari 1993 View profile
- Barbara Hope Sanders 2017-2026 View profile
- Izabela Zyskowska 2012-2017 View profile
- Dr Jane Kyriacou 2012-2012 View profile
- Monique Lee 2004-2012 View profile
- Marie Louise Toft 2003-2004 View profile
- Suneel Beri 2002-2003 View profile
- Brian Lester John Willifer 1997-2001 View profile
- Angus Peter Lindsey-Renton 1994-1997 View profile
- Regency Registrars Limited 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/06/1978
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Karl Otto Greither Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Karl Otto Greither Director · appointed 2007
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01375681
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data