Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Danby Heights Residents Association Limited

Danby Heights Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01379153), incorporated 1978, with 2 current directors, Peter Freeman and Lucinda Lyn-Jones. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Danby Heights Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Goldie Katherine Dinah Sayers 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Martin John Connole 2018-2020 Director View profile
  3. Michael Williams 2018-2020 Director View profile
  4. Jane Anne Villaweaver 2018-2026 Director View profile
  5. Alan Matthew Villaweaver 2017-2018 Director View profile
  6. Adrian Charles Carter 2016-2022 Director View profile
  7. Rosaleen Anne Amery 2015-2018 Director View profile
  8. David Burnett Gammer 2015-2016 Director View profile
  9. Allan William Cooke 2014-2016 Director View profile
  10. Malcolm Ashmore 2013-2015 Director View profile
  11. Janice Susan Baker 2013-2015 Director View profile
  12. Thomas Frederick Mcsporran 2009-2013 Director View profile
  13. John Stanley Slater 2002-2013 Director View profile
  14. Joseph Michel Vykopal 2002-2002 Director View profile
  15. Frederick Norman Nelson Tomsen 1996-1998 Director View profile
  16. Janet Wyn Gammer 2014 Director View profile
  17. Dr Warner Barton 2013-2016 Secretary View profile
  18. Richard John Jeffery White 1993-1998 Secretary View profile
  19. Hamilton, James Bruce, Lt-Col (Retired) 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/07/1978

Financials

Net assets
£8,337
Total assets
£8,692
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£8,337
2026-03-31Not reported£8,337
2025-03-31Not reported£6,750

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2y median 2y
average tenure
3.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01379153
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data