Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chilton Court Management Company (Ipswich) Limited

Chilton Court Management Company (Ipswich) Limited is an active UK company (number 01380696), incorporated 1978, with 2 current directors, Robert Stephen Chamberlain and Anthony David Eversden. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chilton Court Management Company (Ipswich) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Simon Anthony Glinos 2015-2025 Director View profile
  2. Gary Dean Murton 2009-2017 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Joseph Moss 2006-2017 Director View profile
  4. Keith Douglas Woodcock 2004-2012 Director View profile
  5. Janice Catherine Wopling 2003-2004 Director View profile
  6. Robert Stephen Chamberlain 2000-2026 Director View profile
  7. Sheila Angela Sellers 1999-2005 Director View profile
  8. Richard Mallett 1998-1999 Director View profile
  9. Meryl Skinner 1997-1999 Director View profile
  10. Marjorie Sanders 1997 Director View profile
  11. Wayne Stephen Turtill 1997 Director View profile
  12. Christopher Bell 2017-2019 Secretary View profile
  13. Christopher Roper 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  14. Brian Clark 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  15. Michael Allen Smith 2000-2008 Secretary View profile
  16. Peter Tinnion 1999-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/07/1978

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Chilton Court Management Company (Ipswich) Limited is controlled by Robert Stephen Chamberlain
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2019-12-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Robert Stephen Chamberlain.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£200
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£200
2025-12-31Not reported£200

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
2.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01380696
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data