Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bishops Court (Broadstone) Limited

Bishops Court (Broadstone) Limited is an active UK company (number 01382870), incorporated 1978, with 2 current directors, Sandra Maureen Taylor and Marilyn Holland. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Bishops Court (Broadstone) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Josephine Anne Sibley 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Darryl Lee Tocock 2021-2025 Director View profile
  3. Lister Archibald Jackson 2013-2023 Director View profile
  4. Lawrence George Mitchell 2012-2020 Director View profile
  5. John Darryl Rigler 2005-2023 Director View profile
  6. Bernard William Faulkner 2003-2008 Director View profile
  7. Peter George Ward 2000-2012 Director View profile
  8. Fred Archer Wakeford 1999-2013 Director View profile
  9. Kate Craig Adam 1998-2020 Director View profile
  10. Douglas Arthur Best 1998-2005 Director View profile
  11. Frederick William Allen 1994-1998 Director View profile
  12. Roland Theodore Frederick Burrows 1993-1999 Director View profile
  13. John Coles 2000 Director View profile
  14. George James Tunnell 2003 Director View profile
  15. Susan Margaret Armitage 2004-2013 Secretary View profile
  16. Winifred Bodle 1992 Secretary View profile
  17. Sheila Mary Gunn 2004 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/08/1978

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Bishops Court (Broadstone) Limited is controlled by Kate Craig Adam
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-04-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kate Craig Adam.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£3,040
Cash
£621
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.2y median 1.2y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01382870
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data