Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cannon Travel (UK) LTD

Cannon Travel (UK) LTD is an active UK company (number 01386033), incorporated 1978, with 2 current directors, Caroline Susan Fenech and Phillip Andrew Llewellyn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cannon Travel (UK) LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Julia Smart 1998-2023 Director View profile
  2. Valerie Ann Cannon 1996 Director View profile
  3. William Frederick Cannon 1996 Director View profile
  4. Antony Richard Smart 1998-2023 Secretary View profile
  5. Daphne Pearl Perkins 1996-2001 Secretary View profile
  6. Anthony Perkins 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/08/1978

Financials

Net assets
£168,800
Total assets
£168,800
Cash
£214,458
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£168,800
2026-04-30Not reported£168,800

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.7y median 8.7y
average tenure
13.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01386033
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data