Company
Glosmont Properties Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Glosmont Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Richard Alexander CottonDirector · since 2025
- Katherine IrvenDirector · since 2025
- Stephen Robert LingamDirector · since 2022
- Benjamin John MilburnDirector · since 2022
- Russell Paul MorrisDirector · since 2022
- Antoine Jack CigrangDirector · since 2016
- Janice Margaret BowlingDirector · since 1992
- Francis George Scott RussellDirector
- Carol Dinah LasbreyDirector
Previous officers 24
- Isabel Lewren 2017-2023 View profile
- Elliot Nicholas Abe White 2012-2022 View profile
- Christopher Howard Hufford 2010-2022 View profile
- Denise Noelene Levy 2009-2025 View profile
- Warren Clifford Levy 2006-2009 View profile
- Ian Brownridge 2006-2009 View profile
- Hilary Anne Jenkins 2003-2011 View profile
- Seema Vohra 2002-2006 View profile
- Leonard Victor Barrington 2002-2006 View profile
- Catherine Patricia Hovaguimian 1997-2015 View profile
- Camilla Bosanquet 1996-2002 View profile
- Michael Colin Stones 1993-1997 View profile
- David Graham Bosanquet 1992-1995 View profile
- Michael Warren Rodd 2002 View profile
- Jeanne Burley 2018 View profile
- Richard Miles Prevett 2014 View profile
- Miles Treddinick 1992 View profile
- Richard Charles Reinhold 1993 View profile
- John Fraser Kerr 2000 View profile
- Kizba Investments Limited 1996 View profile
- Stephen William Parker 1992 View profile
- Craig Newell 2012-2024 View profile
- Andrew John Corden 2010-2012 View profile
- Renate Bertha Marie Prevett 2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/08/1978
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2024-12-24 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Antoine Jack Cigrang Director · appointed 2016
- Stephen Robert Lingam Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Alexander Cotton Director · appointed 2025
- Benjamin John Milburn Director · appointed 2022
- Katherine Irven Director · appointed 2025
- Russell Paul Morris Director · appointed 2022
- Janice Margaret Bowling Director · appointed 1992
- Francis George Scott Russell Director
- Carol Dinah Lasbrey Director
Directors past 6 years
- Antoine Jack Cigrang Director · appointed 2016
- Janice Margaret Bowling Director · appointed 1992
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Katherine Irven Director · appointed 2025
- Janice Margaret Bowling Director · appointed 1992
- Francis George Scott Russell Director
- Carol Dinah Lasbrey Director
Portfolio (5)
- Antoine Jack Cigrang Director · appointed 2016
- Stephen Robert Lingam Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Alexander Cotton Director · appointed 2025
- Benjamin John Milburn Director · appointed 2022
- Russell Paul Morris Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01386140
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data