Network
The large node is Ssasipp Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Edward Mcguire 2010-2013 View profile
- Adam Marshall 2010-2013 View profile
- Howard Simon Brooks 2009-2010 View profile
- Elizabeth Anne Carrington 2009-2013 View profile
- William Findlay Mackay 2009-2013 View profile
- Nicholas Michael Carrington 2009-2013 View profile
- David Thomas Pimblett 2009-2013 View profile
- Rosemary June Bhattacharjee 2009-2013 View profile
- Mark Ridley 2009-2013 View profile
- Robin Peter Larby 2009-2013 View profile
- Stuart Andrew Ogden 2007-2013 View profile
- Gareth Clive James 2007-2013 View profile
- Julie Anne Woodhead 2007-2013 View profile
- Richard Stuart Taylor 2007-2013 View profile
- Paul Nicholas Wright 2007-2013 View profile
- Andrew Mark Teale 2007-2013 View profile
- Robert Stephen Pooley 2006-2010 View profile
- Harvey Barrett 2005-2008 View profile
- Bernard Nigel Yardley 2005-2013 View profile
- Andrew James Bell 2005-2013 View profile
- Michael Shelmerdine 2005-2009 View profile
- Ian James Bell 2005-2008 View profile
- Gillian Hovers 2000-2004 View profile
- Bruce Robinson 2012-2013 View profile
- Michael Thomas Summersgill 2011-2012 View profile
- Stuart John Dootson 2009-2011 View profile
- Nicholas Francis Littlefair 2005-2006 View profile
- Jackie Ann Smith 1997-2005 View profile
- Carol Josephine Campbell 1994-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/1978
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Paul Hovers
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Ssasipp Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Paul Hovers
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Paul Hovers.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jonathan Paul Hovers Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- Jonathan Paul Hovers Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01386289
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data