Company
The Retired Caravanners' Association
The Retired Caravanners' Association is an active UK company (number 01388427), incorporated 1978, with 9 current directors including Linda Jane Morton and Phill Ballard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Retired Caravanners' Association. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Linda Jane MortonDirector · since 2026
- Phill BallardDirector · since 2026
- Robin Michael HunterDirector · since 2025
- Ralph William BowieDirector · since 2025
- Michael LappinDirector · since 2025
- Carol EllisDirector · since 2025
- Maurice John OwenDirector · since 2025
- Peter MulqueeneyDirector · since 2023
- James William MasonDirector · since 2023
- Michael LappinSecretary · since 2025
Previous officers 83
- Godfrey Crofts 2025-2026 View profile
- Karen Lesley Porteous 2024-2025 View profile
- Alison Booth 2024-2026 View profile
- Damien Gregory Davies 2023-2025 View profile
- Trevor William Tomlinson 2023-2024 View profile
- Jean Ann Whitten 2022-2025 View profile
- Susan Alice Anthony 2021-2024 View profile
- Robert Arthur Glenn 2021-2022 View profile
- Alan Richard Hall 2021-2024 View profile
- John Henson 2021-2023 View profile
- David Robert Wood 2021-2021 View profile
- Michael Stocks 2020-2021 View profile
- Peel, Brian Robert, Major Retired 2020-2024 View profile
- David Howel Thomas 2019-2023 View profile
- Valerie Scott 2019-2020 View profile
- Richard Benson 2019-2020 View profile
- Ian William Allen Semple 2018-2019 View profile
- Jacqualine Anne Ellis-Martin 2017-2022 View profile
- Susan Nancy May 2017-2018 View profile
- Rodger Charles Easson 2016-2018 View profile
- Robert Maurice Wilks 2015-2021 View profile
- Angela Jean Warner 2014-2015 View profile
- Anne Booler 2013-2015 View profile
- David Smith 2013-2019 View profile
- Leslie John Hicks 2012-2018 View profile
- Alan Banks 2012-2018 View profile
- Myra Josephine Banks 2011-2014 View profile
- Arthur John Dexter 2011-2013 View profile
- Sheila Agnes Dexter 2010-2012 View profile
- Graham Griffiths 2010-2023 View profile
- John Maurice Woodhouse 2009-2012 View profile
- Cyril Johnson 2009-2011 View profile
- John Kenneth Fenwick 2009-2010 View profile
- Gordon Philip Mann 2008-2011 View profile
- Keith Alfred Bowyer 2008-2010 View profile
- Dennis Creswell 2007-2008 View profile
- Wendy Evelyn Peck 2007-2012 View profile
- Margaret Enid Jones 2006-2008 View profile
- Mair Jean Pick 2006-2019 View profile
- Albert Edwards David Cox 2006-2013 View profile
- David Gilbert Howard 2005-2015 View profile
- Kathleen Fay Cook 2005-2007 View profile
- James Aitken Macauley Hunter 2004-2006 View profile
- Leonard Kenny 2004-2009 View profile
- Colin Gordan Hill 2004-2007 View profile
- George Randall 2002-2006 View profile
- Robert George Stevenson 2002-2004 View profile
- Kevin Ford 2001-2004 View profile
- Lewis Joseph Sutton 2000-2009 View profile
- Roy Aubrey Cross 1999-2005 View profile
- Walter David Lloyd 1999-2002 View profile
- Suzanne Mary Sycamore 1998-2003 View profile
- Jean Eleanor Grainger 1998-1999 View profile
- James Bedingfield 1998-1999 View profile
- Gordon William Timms 1997-1999 View profile
- Ernest Reginald Prince 1996-1998 View profile
- Albert Price 1996-1997 View profile
- Ronald James Spooner 1996-2001 View profile
- Albert Stanley Burge 1995-1997 View profile
- Michael Frederick Holmes 1995-1996 View profile
- Frederick James Trevor Rowling 1994-1995 View profile
- Kenneth Stanley Pick 1993-2006 View profile
- Reginald Frank Ellis 1993-1997 View profile
- Norman Sidney Cloake 1992-1996 View profile
- Lionel James Mortimer 1992-1999 View profile
- John Englefield Lawrence 1992 View profile
- Bernard Thomas Willie King 1994 View profile
- Reginald Ernest Lowe 1992 View profile
- William Menzies 1998 View profile
- Maurice Jackson 1993 View profile
- Horace William Lyndon 1992 View profile
- Gerald Carroll 2009 View profile
- Peter Waltho 1996 View profile
- Albert Pickford 1993 View profile
- Albert Henry Howard Westlake 1994 View profile
- John Thomas Pyne 1995 View profile
- Judith Lesley Simone Bradshaw 2019-2025 View profile
- Pamela Margaret Babington 2019-2021 View profile
- Jacqueline Mary Nathan 2010-2014 View profile
- Harold Frederick Poulton 2003-2010 View profile
- Alec Dixon 1995-2005 View profile
- Clifford Howard Harrison 1994-2002 View profile
- Reginald Eric Wilson 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/09/1978
Financials
- Net assets
- £36,837
- Total assets
- £40,785
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £36,837 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £36,837 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Ralph William Bowie Director · appointed 2025
- Robin Michael Hunter Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Lappin Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Mulqueeney Director · appointed 2023
- Maurice John Owen Director · appointed 2025
- James William Mason Director · appointed 2023
- Carol Ellis Director · appointed 2025
- Linda Jane Morton Director · appointed 2026
- Phill Ballard Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (9)
- Ralph William Bowie Director · appointed 2025
- Robin Michael Hunter Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Lappin Director · appointed 2025
- Peter Mulqueeney Director · appointed 2023
- Maurice John Owen Director · appointed 2025
- James William Mason Director · appointed 2023
- Carol Ellis Director · appointed 2025
- Linda Jane Morton Director · appointed 2026
- Phill Ballard Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Godfrey Crofts Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Alison Booth Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01388427
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data