Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

47 Linden Gardens (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 47 Linden Gardens (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. David Mills 2021-2023 Director View profile
  2. Joanna Helen Louise Hubbard 2017-2023 Director View profile
  3. Duncan Chiah 2017-2023 Director View profile
  4. Joshua Alexander Brien 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Nick Wright 2006-2017 Director View profile
  6. Pushaun Paal Choudhury 2006-2021 Director View profile
  7. Kevin Mcdonnell 2006-2017 Director View profile
  8. Ciaran John Flynn 2001-2011 Director View profile
  9. Fiona Foley 1997-2006 Director View profile
  10. Victoria Diggle 1993-2001 Director View profile
  11. Andreas Walter Sandri 1992-2001 Director View profile
  12. Melissa Colston 1991-1995 Director View profile
  13. Timothy Mark Willis 1989-1992 Director View profile
  14. Thomas Andrew Oates 1989-1992 Director View profile
  15. Andre Dudek 1993 Director View profile
  16. Michael Radcliffe 1997 Director View profile
  17. Pankaj Adatia 2014-2017 Secretary View profile
  18. Pankaj Adatia 2011-2011 Secretary View profile
  19. Howard Croft 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  20. Frederic Alexander Casella 1995-2017 Secretary View profile
  21. Elizabeth Jane Thurner 1992-2006 Secretary View profile
  22. Charles Jeremy Paul Lindon 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/09/1978

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Joanna Helen Louise Hubbard ceased 2025-11-19
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-07-13
  • Duncan Chiah ceased 2025-11-19
    25-50% shares · notified 2018-07-13
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 47 Linden Gardens (Management) Limited is controlled by Joanna Helen Louise Hubbard
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2018-07-13, ceased 2025-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Joanna Helen Louise Hubbard.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£25,000
Total assets
£25,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£25,000
2025-03-31Not reported£25,000

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.3y median 3y
average tenure
7.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01390950
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data