Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bristol Foods Limited

Bristol Foods Limited is an active UK company (number 01391605), incorporated 1978, with 1 current director, Darren Ward. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bristol Foods Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Gary Clifford Watkins 1994-2026 Director View profile
  2. David John Smart 1994-2026 Director View profile
  3. Creswell Arthur Rice 1993-1994 Director View profile
  4. Ian Mapcherson 1992 Director View profile
  5. Simon Christopher John Kirkpatrick 1992 Director View profile
  6. Anthony Steven Rice 1993-2013 Secretary View profile
  7. Iris Hope Rice 1993-1993 Secretary View profile
  8. Jennifer May Rice 1992-1993 Secretary View profile
  9. Murray Fleming Mcgregor 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
29/09/1978

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
-£52,963
Total assets
-£46,926
Cash
£184
Employees
0.05
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported-£52,963
2025-10-31Not reported-£52,963

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

16.3y median 16.3y
average tenure
32.3y
longest tenure
1
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01391605
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data