Company
45, 46 & 47 Bramham Gardens Residents Limited
45, 46 & 47 Bramham Gardens Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 01392362), incorporated 1978, with 3 current directors including Samantha Seema Ashcroft and Francesco Thovez. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 45, 46 & 47 Bramham Gardens Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- Celine Francoise Bailey 2007-2011 View profile
- Dr Conal Martin Perrett 2007-2010 View profile
- Karen Taylor 2006-2007 View profile
- Claude Greilsamer 2003-2005 View profile
- Michael Rummel 2003-2007 View profile
- Herve Georges Gilg 2000-2024 View profile
- Alan Tout 1999-2003 View profile
- Katherine Elizabeth Russell Cobb 1996-2001 View profile
- Angus Ian Johnston 1994-1995 View profile
- Baring, Miranda Caroline, the Honorable Mrs 1992-1997 View profile
- David Richard Backinsell 1992-2001 View profile
- David Mathaniel Schwartz 1989-1997 View profile
- Megan Powell 2006 View profile
- Chelsea Property Management LTD 2012-2017 View profile
- Jeremy Hugh Davies 1994-2012 View profile
- Martin Ian Shippey 1994-1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/10/1978
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Herve Georges Gilg ceased 2024-07-26
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Francesco Thovez ceased 2025-11-17
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 45, 46 & 47 Bramham Gardens Residents Limited
is controlled by Herve Georges Gilg
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-07-26 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Herve Georges Gilg.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £24
- Total assets
- £35,024
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £24 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alexander Esmond Russel Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Samantha Seema Ashcroft Director · appointed 2024
- Francesco Thovez Director · appointed 2010
Directors past 6 years
- Alexander Esmond Russel Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Francesco Thovez Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alexander Esmond Russel Smith Director · appointed 2006
- Francesco Thovez Director · appointed 2010
Portfolio (1)
- Samantha Seema Ashcroft Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01392362
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data