Network
The large node is Foresolutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- John Foster 2020-2022 View profile
- Thomas Anthony Quigley 1999-2012 View profile
- Richard David Searle 1998-1998 View profile
- David William Foden 1992 View profile
- Gerald Alan Chapman 1992 View profile
- Russell James Daniels 2006-2012 View profile
- Sharon Emma Buckley 2005-2006 View profile
- Darren Geoffrey South 2001-2005 View profile
- Clifford Roy Davies 1992-1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 09/10/1978
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Forefusion Technology Group LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2017-05-04
Group
- Foresolutions Limited
is controlled by Forefusion Technology Group LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-05-04 · source: Companies House PSC register - Forefusion Technology Group LTD
is controlled by Thomas Ross
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Thomas Ross.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £761,969
- Total assets
- £1,146,498
- Cash
- £119,558
- Employees
- 0.14
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £761,969 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £761,969 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Thomas Mathew Ross Director · appointed 2012
- Jason Peter Colombo Director · appointed 2022
- Nathan Keith Williams Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Thomas Mathew Ross Director · appointed 2012
- Nathan Keith Williams Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Thomas Mathew Ross Director · appointed 2012
- Jason Peter Colombo Director · appointed 2022
- Nathan Keith Williams Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01392996
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data