Company
Hadley Hotels Limited
Hadley Hotels Limited is an active UK company (number 01394850), incorporated 1978, with 3 current directors including Andrew Glen Hadley and Mark Geoffrey Hadley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hadley Hotels Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/10/1978
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lynn Margaret Hadley
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-07 - Martin Geoffrey Hadley
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-07
Group
- Hadley Hotels Limited
is controlled by Lynn Margaret Hadley
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-03-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lynn Margaret Hadley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £801,329
- Total assets
- £1,521,168
- Cash
- £44,344
- Employees
- 13
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £801,329 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £810,505 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Andrew Glen Hadley Director · appointed 2025
- Lynn Margaret Hadley Director
- Mark Geoffrey Hadley Director · appointed 2005
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Geoffrey Hadley Director · appointed 2005
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Andrew Glen Hadley Director · appointed 2025
- Lynn Margaret Hadley Director
- Mark Geoffrey Hadley Director · appointed 2005
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01394850
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data