Company
Wren House Management Limited
Wren House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01404485), incorporated 1978, with 3 current directors including Ronald Braganza and Sophie Smith. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Wren House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Victoria Lisa Penny 2021-2026 View profile
- John Adrian Stanmore 2011-2012 View profile
- Vivien Henrietta Harris 2011-2025 View profile
- Diana Mary Weis 1998-2009 View profile
- Alan Francis Watson 1996-2022 View profile
- Bernhard Lautor 1991-1994 View profile
- Richard Parry Rowland 1992 View profile
- Eileen Daphne Churly 2006 View profile
- Thomas Christopher James Daniels 1992 View profile
- Reginald Vincent Smithers 1996 View profile
- Anthony Frederick White 1993 View profile
- William Edward Arnold 1993 View profile
- Stephen John Henley 1993 View profile
- Graham Eric Cole 1992 View profile
- Yvonne Christine Mary Spinks 2008 View profile
- Alan Keith Jones 1993 View profile
- Susan Clark 1993 View profile
- Solveig Margaret Hart 1992 View profile
- Marion Elizabeth Jones 1993 View profile
- Chris Gardner 2010-2018 View profile
- Paul Edward Hancock 1992-2010 View profile
- Ann Christine White 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/1978
Financials
- Net assets
- £240
- Total assets
- £240
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £240 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £240 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ronald Braganza Director · appointed 2026
- Sophie Smith Director · appointed 2026
- John Adrian Stanhope White Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- John Adrian Stanhope White Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Ronald Braganza Director · appointed 2026
- Sophie Smith Director · appointed 2026
- John Adrian Stanhope White Director · appointed 2011
Left in the last 12 months
- Victoria Lisa Penny Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01404485
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data