Company
Trustee Fire and Security Limited
Trustee Fire and Security Limited is an active UK company (number 01407171), incorporated 1978, with 3 current directors including Eva-Jade Alison Brickwood and Tony John Matthews. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Trustee Fire and Security Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Terrance Ian Jupe 2018 View profile
- Susan Higgs 2014-2018 View profile
- Nanette Victoria Jupe 1997-2014 View profile
- Clara Jupe 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/12/1978
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Terrance Ian Jupe ceased 2018-06-30
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Trustee Alarms Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2018-06-30
Group
- Trustee Fire and Security Limited
is controlled by Terrance Ian Jupe
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Terrance Ian Jupe.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,336,050
- Cash
- £1,530,633
- Employees
- 39
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £3,000 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Education · £3,000
Most recent
- Department for Education
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicholas James Toomey Director · appointed 2018
- Eva-Jade Alison Brickwood Director · appointed 2025
- Tony John Matthews Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas James Toomey Director · appointed 2018
- Tony John Matthews Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Eva-Jade Alison Brickwood Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas James Toomey Director · appointed 2018
- Tony John Matthews Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01407171
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data