Network
The large node is Allhands Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Elizabeth Linda Parsons 2016-2025 View profile
- Daniel Peter Wallis 2008-2025 View profile
- Richard David Jenkins 2007-2011 View profile
- Brian Rowley 2005-2025 View profile
- Robert Ernest Jones 1997-1999 View profile
- Peter Frederick Plevey 1996-2016 View profile
- Barry Page 2007 View profile
- David James Jones 2004-2023 View profile
- Linda Caroline Plevey 1996-2004 View profile
- Terence George Coldicott 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
John Taylor Hospice – Bin Store & Fencing
Contract for John Taylor Hospice – Bin Store & Fencing
About
- Incorporated
- 17/01/1979
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Brian Rowley ceased 2025-11-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-11-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Daniel Peter Wallis ceased 2025-11-24
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-11-21 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Ventro Holdings LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2025-11-24 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Allhands Limited
is controlled by Brian Rowley
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-11-21, ceased 2025-11-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Brian Rowley.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,838,872
- Total assets
- £1,849,350
- Cash
- £571,745
- Employees
- 86
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-23 | Not reported | £1,838,872 |
| 2025-11-23 | Not reported | £1,838,872 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Steven Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Martin John Macey Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Steven Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Martin John Macey Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Brian Rowley Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2025
- Elizabeth Linda Parsons Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025
- Daniel Peter Wallis Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01409926
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data