Company
12 Vyvyan Terrace Management Limited
12 Vyvyan Terrace Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01411962), incorporated 1979, with 4 current directors including John Derek Henry and James Beardall. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 12 Vyvyan Terrace Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Mark Gerard Barton 2003-2008 View profile
- Joanne Mary Hastie 2003-2008 View profile
- Elizabeth Farah Partovi Cordey 2002-2021 View profile
- Suzanne Nina Partovi Green 2002-2021 View profile
- Helen Martin Williams 1996-2005 View profile
- David Geoffrey Ellis on 1992-2002 View profile
- Dr Stanley Ian Egglestone 1991-2003 View profile
- Ann-Marie Jeanine Noelle Egglestone 1991-2003 View profile
- Simon Russell Gough 1996 View profile
- James Owen Evans 1991 View profile
- Peter Alan Tyler 1992 View profile
- Judith Mary Chandler 2018 View profile
- Gillian Mary Blakeman 2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/01/1979
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Alan Tennant Johnson Director · appointed 2013
- John Derek Henry Director · appointed 2022
- James Beardall Director · appointed 2021
- Amee Goodwin Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Alan Tennant Johnson Director · appointed 2013
- Amee Goodwin Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- James Beardall Director · appointed 2021
- Amee Goodwin Director · appointed 2008
Portfolio (2)
- Alan Tennant Johnson Director · appointed 2013
- John Derek Henry Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01411962
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data